Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Knoxville, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Knoxville, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Knoxville, Tn with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,7224,799
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,5154,670
AlgiersAlgeria 7,5164,670
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8624,886
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,2645,135
AzulArgentina 8,4465,248
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,19210,062
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,03611,208
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,15310,038
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,26010,104
AmberleyAustralia 14,6509,104
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,1956,335
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,4426,489
AimoresBrazil 7,6294,741
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,1654,452
AltamiraBrazil 5,4533,388
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,5403,443
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,7594,821
ApodiBrazil 6,6644,141
AracajuBrazil 7,1554,446
AracuaiBrazil 7,3334,557
AragarcasBrazil 6,6514,133
AraxaBrazil 7,2894,530
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,9454,316
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,4292,131
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,3902,107
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7692,964
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,6661,657
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,2563,266
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,6581,030
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,569975
AbecheChad 10,4006,462
AntofagastaChile 6,7424,190
AricaChile 6,1923,848
AltaiChina 10,6916,644
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,9472,453
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,8872,416
AraucaColombia 3,4702,156
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,2081,372
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,3321,449
AzuaDominican Republic 2,3201,442
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8706,133
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1466,305
AswanEgypt 10,6236,601
AsyutEgypt 10,2576,374
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,5411,579
AsmaraEritrea 11,7547,304
AssabEritrea 12,2167,591
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,2337,602
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6504,754
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,6754,769
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,36111,410
AccraGhana 9,0875,647
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8935,527
AthensGreece 8,9445,558
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,9655,571
AasiaatGreenland 4,1282,565
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4672,776
AputiteqGreenland 4,7772,968
AkureyriIceland 5,3333,314
AgraIndia 12,7627,931
AhmedabadIndia 13,0218,091
AkolaIndia 13,4218,340
AllahabadIndia 13,0398,103
AmritsarIndia 12,1977,580
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,1559,418
AbadanIran 11,1256,913
ArakIran 10,8826,762
AlbengaItaly 7,4874,652
AlgheroItaly 7,6844,775
AmendolaItaly 8,1615,071
AnconaItaly 7,8854,900
ArezzoItaly 7,7794,834
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,7705,450
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,8245,483
AbashiriJapan 9,8906,146
AburatsuJapan 11,6627,247
AikawaJapan 10,7266,665
AjiroJapan 10,9596,810
AkitaJapan 10,4806,513
AkuneJapan 11,6727,253
AomoriJapan 10,3476,430
AsahikawaJapan 10,0046,217
AsosanJapan 11,5507,177
AmmanJordan 10,2226,352
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,0156,845
AinaziLatvia 7,6634,762
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,6889,127
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,9219,272
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,9209,271
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,6709,116
AtarMauritania 7,0104,356
AgalegaMauritius 15,1449,411
AcapulcoMexico 2,6311,635
AayanbulagMongolia 10,8236,725
AltaiMongolia 10,8736,757
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,8636,750
AgadirMorocco 6,7904,219
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,8974,286
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,9418,663
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5088,394
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,1668,182
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,1728,185
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7168,523
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6298,469
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,1848,193
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,1808,190
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,1808,190
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,1808,190
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,1808,190
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,1808,190
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,7011,679
AgadezNiger 9,0865,646
AsuncionParaguay 7,3354,558
ArequipaPeru 5,9443,694
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,4158,336
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,3225,171
AradRomania 8,2405,120
AjanRussia 9,0145,601
AldanRussia 9,1675,697
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,3825,830
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,1855,708
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,3705,823
AnadyrRussia 6,8284,243
ArkhangelskRussia 7,8614,885
ArmavirRussia 9,4735,886
AstrakhanRussia 9,7006,028
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,7046,652
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3073,919
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,0034,352
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,1384,436
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,0664,391
Abu HamedSudan 10,9986,834
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,5767,194
AqiqSudan 11,4667,125
ArbaatSudan 11,2506,991
AromaSudan 11,4997,146
AtbaraSudan 11,1886,952
Abu KamalSyria 10,3396,425
AleppoSyria 9,9666,193
AranyaprathetThailand 14,4688,991
AtakpameTogo 9,0755,639
AdanaTurkey 9,7836,079
AfyonTurkey 9,3455,807
AnkaraTurkey 9,4025,843
AntalyaTurkey 9,4985,902
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,9376,796
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,2623,891
AberporthUk 6,2713,897
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,2963,912
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,1305,674
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,9655,571
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0297,475
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,0197,469
ArtigasUruguay 7,9034,911
Aberdeen, MsUsa 500311
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,6181,005
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,5022,176
Abilene, TxUsa 1,492927
Ada, MnUsa 1,6461,023
Adrian, MiUsa 688427
Aiken, ScUsa 271169
Akron, OhUsa 609379
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,9571,216
Albany, GaUsa 424264
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,166724
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,183735
Albion, NeUsa 1,392865
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,0491,273
Aledo, IlUsa 840522
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,499932
Algona, IaUsa 1,173729
Alice, TxUsa 1,580982
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 919571
Alliance, NeUsa 1,7641,096
Alma, MiUsa 804499
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,029640
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,9261,197
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,603996
Amherst, MaUsa 1,171728
Amite, LaUsa 829515
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,3153,303
Anderson, InUsa 498309
Anderson, ScUsa 12779
Angelica, NyUsa 860535
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 688427
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,1742,594
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 684425
Arcadia, FlUsa 998620
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13685
Ashland, WiUsa 1,373853
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,4992,174
Atchison, KsUsa 1,064661
Athens, GaUsa 216134
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 244152
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 922573
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6784,771
Auburn, NeUsa 1,151715
Augusta, GaUsa 329205
Augusta, MtUsa 2,6271,632
Aurora, IlUsa 770479
Austin, TxUsa 1,416880
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,6666,628
AndizanUzbekistan 11,1666,938
AcariguaVenezuela 3,2802,038
AdenYemen 12,4067,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -