Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Knoxville, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Knoxville, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Knoxville, Tn with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,6347,230
BustAfghanistan 11,8297,351
BatnaAlgeria 7,8084,852
BecharAlgeria 7,3504,567
BejaiaAlgeria 7,6574,758
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,4304,617
BiskraAlgeria 7,8164,857
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,2855,148
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,1476,927
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,2867,013
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,2897,015
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,3137,030
ByrdAntarctica 13,0668,120
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,5875,336
BarilocheArgentina 8,6585,380
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,2635,135
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3609,545
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,6019,073
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,76110,416
BrestBelarus 7,9954,968
BrusselsBelgium 6,9024,289
Belize CityBelize 2,0771,291
BeninBenin 9,2685,759
BohiconBenin 9,1875,709
BermudaBermuda 1,8151,128
BageBrazil 8,0925,028
BambuiBrazil 7,3844,588
BarbacenaBrazil 7,6274,740
BarbalhaBrazil 6,6914,158
BarcelosBrazil 4,6382,882
BarraBrazil 6,7474,193
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,1153,800
BarreirasBrazil 6,7234,178
BelémBrazil 5,5413,443
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,4964,658
BelterraBrazil 5,2323,251
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,5094,045
Bom JesusBrazil 7,9844,962
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,9244,303
BrasiliaBrazil 6,8784,274
BrevesBrazil 5,4263,372
BurgasBulgaria 8,8775,516
BurundiBurundi 12,3137,652
BatouriCameroon 10,4666,503
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,7511,088
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,3752,097
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,2702,032
Banff, AbCanada 3,0301,883
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,278794
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,8811,790
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,8181,751
Bissett, MbCanada 1,9331,201
Blue River, BcCanada 3,3082,056
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,251777
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,0842,538
Brandon, MbCanada 2,0281,260
Broadview, SkCanada 2,2011,367
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,7512,331
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,8582,397
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,9991,864
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,8062,365
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,9752,470
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,8396,735
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,8116,718
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,1715,699
BeijingChina 11,3407,047
BarranquillaColombia 2,9231,817
Benito SalasColombia 3,7602,337
BogotáColombia 3,6042,239
BrnoCzech Republic 7,7674,827
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5367,169
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3547,056
BaniDominican Republic 2,3681,472
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,3331,450
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,3631,468
BahariyaEgypt 10,0066,218
Beni SuefEgypt 10,1106,282
BiarritzFrance 6,8194,237
BordeauxFrance 6,8204,238
BrestFrance 6,4093,983
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,1865,708
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,1855,708
BitamGabon 10,3646,440
BanjulGambia 7,1114,419
BerlinGermany 7,3764,583
BrockenGermany 7,2484,504
BokeGuinea 7,4264,615
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,2994,536
BudapestHungary 8,0104,978
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,0264,987
BangaloreIndia 14,2558,858
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,8448,603
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,6898,507
BikanerIndia 12,5307,786
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,6109,700
BabolsarIran 10,7916,706
Bandar AbbasIran 11,8667,374
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,5596,562
Bandar LengehIran 11,8477,362
BirjandIran 11,4717,128
BushehrIran 11,3987,083
BaghdadIraq 10,6396,611
BasraIraq 11,0806,885
BelmulletIreland 5,8633,643
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,0283,746
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,2595,132
BergamoItaly 7,5094,666
BolognaItaly 7,6814,773
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5764,708
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2945,154
BrindisiItaly 8,3715,202
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,6945,402
BouakeIvory Coast 8,5085,287
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,5816,575
BeirutLebanon 10,0446,242
BenghaziLibya 9,1025,656
BirzaiLithuania 7,7894,840
BitolaMacedonia 8,5795,331
BlantyreMalawi 13,6128,459
BvumbweMalawi 13,6358,473
BintuluMalaysia 15,3299,526
BamakoMali 7,9334,930
Bko-SMali 7,9464,937
BougounMali 8,0565,006
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,8784,274
BaitagMongolia 10,8936,769
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,5106,531
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,5416,550
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,6816,637
BayandelgerMongolia 10,8006,711
BayankhongorMongolia 10,8916,768
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,5826,576
BulganMongolia 10,5776,572
BhamawMyanmar 13,3338,285
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,9518,669
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6008,451
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,9158,647
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4598,364
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,2958,261
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,6481,646
BilmaNiger 9,4005,841
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,0485,622
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,5634,078
BergenNorway 6,5704,083
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,5724,084
BjornoyaNorway 6,5594,076
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,7144,172
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,7004,164
BadinPakistan 12,7147,901
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,3257,659
BalakotPakistan 11,8627,371
BarkhanPakistan 12,2097,587
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,0191,876
BascoPhilippines 13,1888,195
BialystokPoland 7,9034,911
BejaPortugal 6,5704,083
BragancaPortugal 6,4984,038
BistritaRomania 8,3715,202
BucharestRomania 8,6475,374
BajkitRussia 9,1755,702
BarabinskRussia 9,7386,051
BarnaulRussia 10,0186,225
BerezovoRussia 8,5945,340
BiserRussia 8,9745,576
BlagovescenskRussia 9,9556,186
BogdarinRussia 9,8396,114
BogucanyRussia 9,5405,928
BomnakRussia 9,4705,885
BorRussia 9,1725,699
BorzjaRussia 10,2196,350
BratskRussia 9,7606,065
BelgradeSerbia 8,2745,142
BoSierra Leone 7,8914,903
BontheSierra Leone 7,8514,879
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8534,880
BerberaSomalia 12,6027,831
BusanSouth Korea 11,4197,096
BadajozSpain 6,6154,111
BarcelonaSpain 7,1894,467
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7114,171
BabanusaSudan 11,1626,936
BaselSwitzerland 7,2684,517
BernSwitzerland 7,2954,533
BangkokThailand 14,4869,001
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,4648,988
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,1078,766
BizerteTunisia 7,9894,964
BalikesirTurkey 9,1125,662
BursaTurkey 9,1455,683
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,1396,922
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,0313,748
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,0913,785
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,0903,785
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,4454,005
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,4984,038
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,6094,107
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,1531,959
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,542958
Baltimore, MdUsa 746463
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,6563,515
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,6563,515
Batesville, MsUsa 585363
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 895556
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,467912
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 336209
Bedford, MaUsa 1,315817
Beeville, TxUsa 1,534953
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 976606
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,3652,091
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,9563,701
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,366849
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4173,366
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1193,181
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 886550
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,3321,449
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 991616
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 356221
Bishop, CaUsa 3,0581,900
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,8501,150
Blacksburg, VaUsa 356221
Blackville, ScUsa 369230
Blaine, WaUsa 3,4562,147
Blakely, GaUsa 544338
Block Island, RiUsa 1,098682
Boerne, TxUsa 1,530951
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,8691,783
Booneville, MsUsa 436271
Boonton, NjUsa 1,008626
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,332828
Bowler, WiUsa 1,105687
Bowling Green, KyUsa 223139
Bowling Green, MoUsa 713443
Brenham, TxUsa 1,316818
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,115693
Brinkley, ArUsa 662411
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15999
Brockport W, NyUsa 972604
Brodhead, WiUsa 887551
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,507937
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 699434
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,6871,048
Brunswick, MoUsa 871541
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,6711,660
Buckhannon, WvUsa 484301
Bucyrus, OhUsa 562349
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 912567
Bunkie, LaUsa 933580
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 298185
Burlington, IowaUsa 832517
Burlington, VtUsa 1,329826
Burns, OregonUsa 3,0961,924
BajsunUzbekistan 11,2677,002
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,4592,149
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,2242,003
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,2938,260
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,3008,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -