Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Knoxville, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Knoxville, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Knoxville, Tn with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,7515,438
DjelfaAlgeria 7,6264,739
DavisAntarctica 16,20410,070
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7349,777
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6639,733
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,37510,797
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,2139,454
DhakaBangladesh 13,3818,315
D’UccleBelgium 6,9024,289
DiamantinaBrazil 7,3634,575
DiamantinoBrazil 6,2903,909
DouradosBrazil 7,1474,441
DoualaCameroon 10,0826,265
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,6551,650
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,1281,322
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,5102,181
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,1692,591
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,6181,627
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,7362,322
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,7301,075
Dryden, OnCanada 1,7121,064
DuianChina 11,9937,453
DubrovnikCroatia 8,2555,130
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,3707,687
DajabonDominican Republic 2,1671,346
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,2941,426
DabaaEgypt 9,7746,074
DakhlaEgypt 10,2216,351
DijonFrance 7,1144,421
DresdenGermany 7,4764,646
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,5233,432
DebrecenHungary 8,1725,078
DalatangiIceland 5,5393,442
DaltonganjIndia 13,2418,228
DarbhangaIndia 13,0428,104
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,9778,064
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,9768,063
DumkaIndia 13,2718,247
DwarkaIndia 12,9528,048
DezfulIran 10,9676,815
DublinIreland 6,1233,805
DecimomannuItaly 7,8064,851
DobbiacoItaly 7,6204,735
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,6105,351
Deir-AllaJordan 10,1796,325
DagorettiKenya 12,8237,969
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9014,910
DedzaMalawi 13,4668,368
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,1456,926
DashbalbarMongolia 10,3516,432
DaweiMyanmar 14,4608,985
De BiltNetherlands 6,8974,286
De KooyNetherlands 6,8364,248
Den HelderNetherlands 6,8334,246
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2298,220
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6728,496
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,2088,207
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,9038,640
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,8818,626
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,7474,193
DalbandinPakistan 12,0967,517
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,0527,489
DirPakistan 11,7317,290
DroshPakistan 11,6917,265
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,7018,514
DohaQatar 11,7757,317
DorohoiRomania 8,4265,236
Dikson IslandRussia 7,8014,847
DudinkaRussia 8,2885,150
DzardzanRussia 8,1625,072
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,6017,209
DakarSenegal 6,9504,319
DaruSierra Leone 7,9714,953
DurbanSouth Africa 14,0158,709
DamazinSudan 11,6687,250
DongolaSudan 10,8076,715
DamascusSyria 10,1436,303
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,1436,303
Deir EzzorSyria 10,2186,349
DusanbeTajikistan 11,2807,010
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,4228,340
DjerbaTunisia 8,2825,146
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,0096,220
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,1503,822
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,2153,862
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,8585,505
DonetskUkraine 9,0475,622
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9937,452
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14389
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 505314
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,226762
Danville, IlUsa 583363
Darlington, ScUsa 403250
Davenport, WaUsa 3,0931,922
David City, NeUsa 1,292803
Dayton, OhUsa 451280
Dayton, WaUsa 3,0501,896
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 567353
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,9401,827
Decatur, IlUsa 640398
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,7381,080
Delaware, OhUsa 473294
Delphine, InUsa 633394
Denton, MdUsa 789490
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,8821,170
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,052654
Deseret, UtUsa 2,5761,601
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,570976
Detroit, MichiganUsa 716445
Dickson, TnUsa 308191
Dillon, MtUsa 2,6431,642
Dixon, IlUsa 862536
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,438894
Dover, DeUsa 789490
Dover, TnUsa 362225
Dublin, TxUsa 1,360845
Dubuque, IaUsa 933580
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,402871
Duquoin, IlUsa 508316
Durham, NhUsa 1,369851
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,5834,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -