Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Knoxville, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Knoxville, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Knoxville, Tn with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,8254,862
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,9734,955
EsquelArgentina 8,8535,501
EzeizaArgentina 8,2865,149
East SaleAustralia 15,5259,647
Esperance (po)Australia 17,65110,968
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,65010,968
EssendonAustralia 15,7069,760
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,7754,831
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,0775,019
EspinosaBrazil 7,1154,421
Earlton, OnCanada 1,343834
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,0091,870
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,0211,878
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,0191,876
Edson, AbCanada 3,1931,984
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,8552,396
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,0581,900
Estevan, SkCanada 2,1431,332
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,0132,494
Eureka, NtCanada 4,9123,052
ErlianChina 11,0326,856
El CaranoColombia 3,4312,132
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,3324,556
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,2611,405
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,3991,491
El ArishEgypt 10,1486,306
El TorEgypt 10,3576,436
ErfurtGermany 7,3124,544
EssenGermany 7,0414,375
EsfahanIran 11,1266,914
EilatIsrael 10,3436,427
EsashiJapan 10,2826,389
EldoretKenya 12,5687,810
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,6216,600
EssaouiraMorocco 6,7154,173
EeldeNetherlands 6,9394,312
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,1398,165
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,6588,487
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,5971,614
EnuguNigeria 9,7256,043
EncarnacionParaguay 7,6114,730
EvoraPortugal 6,5444,066
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,0976,274
EkimcanRussia 9,5075,908
Elat’MaRussia 8,6795,393
ElistaRussia 9,5175,914
ErbogacenRussia 9,1655,695
EssejRussia 8,4075,224
Ed DueimSudan 11,3387,045
El FasherSudan 10,7936,707
El GeneinaSudan 10,5606,562
El ObeidSudan 11,2296,978
El ShowakSudan 11,5827,197
En NahudSudan 11,1156,907
EdirneTurkey 8,8785,517
ErzincanTurkey 9,8206,102
ErzurumTurkey 9,8946,148
EskisehirTurkey 9,2705,760
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,7866,703
EntebbeUganda 12,3577,679
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,2263,869
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,2583,889
East Tawas, MiUsa 942585
Eastman, GaUsa 434270
Eastport, MeUsa 1,7531,090
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,0521,275
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,182734
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,1141,314
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 500311
Elko, NvUsa 2,8151,749
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,286799
Elmira, NyUsa 933580
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,7351,699
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,383859
Erie, PaUsa 770479
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,118695
Eugene, OrUsa 3,4332,133
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 878546
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,5182,186
Eureka, SdUsa 1,7531,089
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,4131,499
Evansville, InUsa 402250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -