Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Knoxville, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Knoxville, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Knoxville, Tn with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,8087,338
GhazniAfghanistan 11,7877,325
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,7974,845
General PicoArgentina 8,2235,110
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,0955,030
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,7265,422
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,2739,491
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,09811,246
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,71410,386
GrazAustria 7,8164,857
GancaAzerbaijan 10,1136,285
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,1886,331
GomelBelarus 8,3655,198
GrodnoBelarus 7,9194,921
GaranhunsBrazil 7,0254,365
GoianiaBrazil 6,8864,279
GoiasBrazil 6,7664,204
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5194,672
GrajauBrazil 6,0613,766
GuairaBrazil 7,3584,572
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,4624,016
GuaratingaBrazil 7,4834,650
GarouaCameroon 10,0576,249
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,7961,737
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,4231,505
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,5222,189
Golden, BcCanada 3,1271,943
Goose, NfCanada 2,6721,661
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,125699
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,4102,119
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,9021,182
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,2311,386
GanzhouChina 12,8727,999
GuangzhouChina 13,1998,202
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,2451,395
GuayaquilEcuador 4,2442,637
GonderEthiopia 11,8537,366
GourdonFrance 6,9734,333
GrenobleFrance 7,2614,512
GeisenheimGermany 7,1724,457
GorlitzGermany 7,5464,689
GibraltarGibraltar 6,8604,263
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,4461,520
GeorgetownGuyana 4,1632,587
GoaIndia 13,8518,607
GuwahatiIndia 13,1158,150
GelaItaly 8,3295,176
GenoaItaly 7,5174,671
GhediItaly 7,5624,699
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,2945,154
GrazzaniseItaly 8,0765,018
GrossetoItaly 7,7644,825
GrottaglieItaly 8,3425,184
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7334,805
GuidoniaItaly 7,9254,925
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,5315,301
GifuJapan 11,0436,862
GaoMali 8,4235,234
GuamMariana Islands 12,5147,776
GuadalajaraMexico 2,5251,569
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,3541,463
GuaymasMexico 2,6781,664
GaluutMongolia 10,8306,730
GemertNetherlands 6,9534,321
GisborneNew Zealand 13,0108,085
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,0088,084
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,1568,175
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,4468,356
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7058,516
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,1808,190
GayaNiger 9,0095,599
GardermoenNorway 6,8744,271
GeiloNorway 6,7144,172
GdanskPoland 7,5734,706
GalatiRomania 8,6985,405
Gor’KijRussia 8,6595,381
GorznyjRussia 9,8576,125
GridinoRussia 7,5594,697
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,0808,128
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,9996,835
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,2104,480
GijonSpain 6,5104,045
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,0396,860
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,5797,195
GoteborgSweden 7,0374,373
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,0284,367
GothenburgSweden 7,0384,373
GunnarnSweden 6,9554,322
GenevaSwitzerland 7,2354,496
GabesTunisia 8,2115,102
GafsaTunisia 8,0795,021
GiresunTurkey 9,6556,000
GoztepeTurkey 9,0985,653
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,7526,682
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,8126,718
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,1693,834
GajvoronUkraine 8,5985,343
GeniceskUkraine 9,0385,616
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 484301
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,6583,516
Galva, IlUsa 795494
Galveston, TxUsa 1,245774
Geneva, NeUsa 1,348838
Genoa, NeUsa 1,348838
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,3091,435
Glenville, WvUsa 444276
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,153717
Golconda, NvUsa 2,9161,812
Goldsboro, NcUsa 544338
Goodland, KsUsa 1,606998
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,507937
Grafton, NdUsa 1,7261,072
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 989614
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,371852
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,1901,361
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 797495
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,4152,122
Gravette, ArUsa 942586
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,5991,615
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,027638
Greenfield, InUsa 498309
Greensboro, AlUsa 484301
Greensboro, NcUsa 365227
Greensburg, KyUsa 223139
Greenville, MsUsa 716445
Greenville, OhUsa 474294
Greenville, PaUsa 673418
Greenville, TxUsa 1,150715
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 190118
Greenwood, ScUsa 245152
Griggsville, IlUsa 734456
Groton, CtUsa 1,191740
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,0823,158
GuanareVenezuela 3,3112,058
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,4502,144
GuiriaVenezuela 3,5562,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -