Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Knoxville, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Knoxville, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Knoxville, Tn with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,5295,300
In SalahAlgeria 7,9864,963
InnsbruckAustria 7,5334,681
IbiriteBrazil 7,4974,659
IguatuBrazil 6,6124,109
IlheusBrazil 7,3464,565
ImperatrizBrazil 5,9673,708
IndaialBrazil 7,8704,890
IpameriBrazil 7,0464,379
IraiBrazil 7,7124,792
IreceBrazil 6,8534,258
ItaberabaBrazil 7,0594,386
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,0813,157
ItaitubaBrazil 5,3263,310
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,3724,581
ItaperunaBrazil 7,7344,806
ItapevaBrazil 7,6014,724
ItirucuBrazil 7,1624,451
ItuacuBrazil 7,1114,419
IvinhemaBrazil 7,1964,472
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6362,881
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,5561,588
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,7152,930
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,2782,037
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,8623,021
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,4343,998
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,4974,659
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,3636,440
ImbertDominican Republic 2,2131,375
IzobambaEcuador 4,0632,525
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0766,261
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,5131,561
IoanninaGreece 8,6315,363
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2192,622
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,2563,266
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,1688,183
IranshahrIran 12,0907,513
IstranaItaly 7,6714,767
IidaJapan 10,9796,823
IizukaJapan 11,4917,141
IrakoJapan 11,0996,897
IriomotejimaJapan 12,7087,897
IrozakiJapan 11,0136,844
IshigakijimaJapan 12,7017,893
IshinomakiJapan 10,5386,548
IwamizawaJapan 10,0816,265
IzuharaJapan 11,4987,145
IrbidJordan 10,1686,319
IfraneMorocco 7,0044,353
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,0588,736
IlorinNigeria 9,3285,797
InchonNorth Korea 11,2767,007
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,2953,912
IslamabadPakistan 11,9357,417
IquitosPeru 4,5422,822
IloiloPhilippines 14,1408,787
IasiRomania 8,5555,316
IcaRussia 8,3945,216
IlirnejRussia 7,0874,404
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,4495,872
IrkutskRussia 10,1886,331
Ivdel’Russia 8,8075,473
IbizaSpain 7,2584,510
IspartaTurkey 9,4205,854
IstanbulTurkey 9,0885,648
IzmirTurkey 9,1485,684
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,2425,122
IzmailUkraine 8,7555,440
Imperial, NeUsa 1,6691,037
Independence, KsUsa 1,083673
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,244773
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 480298
Indianola, IaUsa 1,045649
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,6131,002
Inverness, FlUsa 781485
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,092678
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,181734
Ithaca, NyUsa 979608
IsokaZambia 13,0568,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -