Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Knoxville, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Knoxville, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Knoxville, Tn with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,6537,241
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,7667,312
JuninArgentina 8,1825,085
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,4694,642
JacobinaBrazil 6,9384,311
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,5954,099
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,0034,352
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,1594,449
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,6994,784
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,8951,799
JiuquanChina 11,6077,213
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,8731,785
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,2701,411
JimaniDominican Republic 2,2811,417
JoensuuFinland 7,5884,715
JokioinenFinland 7,4404,624
JyvskylFinland 7,4404,623
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2182,621
JulianehbGreenland 3,8462,390
JagdalpurIndia 13,7358,535
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,54010,278
JerusalemIsrael 10,1806,326
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,6411,641
JosNigeria 9,6255,981
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,7453,570
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,7573,578
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,3247,658
JhelumPakistan 12,0267,473
JiwaniPakistan 12,3507,674
JuliacaPeru 5,8863,657
JakutskRussia 8,7235,421
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,5845,956
JenisejskRussia 9,5275,920
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,8126,098
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,7026,029
JamestownSaint Helena 10,0206,226
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,2636,999
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,8967,392
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,5908,445
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,7744,209
JubaSudan 11,9447,422
JokkmokkSweden 6,9624,326
JönköpingSweden 7,1484,442
Jonkoping ASweden 7,1454,440
JendoubaTunisia 7,9574,945
JerbaTunisia 8,2635,135
JerseyUk 6,5334,059
JaltaUkraine 9,1315,674
Jackson, MsUsa 683424
Jackson, TnUsa 437271
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 630391
Jacksonville, IlUsa 703437
Johnstown, PaUsa 669416
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,4262,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -