Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Knoxville, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Knoxville, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Knoxville, Tn with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,7117,278
KandaharAfghanistan 11,8957,392
KhostAfghanistan 11,8607,370
KunduzAfghanistan 11,4837,136
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,1266,914
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,59310,933
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7624,824
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,1136,285
KandiBenin 9,0115,600
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,3372,074
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,518943
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,517943
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,2422,015
Kenora, OnCanada 1,7661,097
Kingston, OnCanada 1,125699
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,0153,117
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,0572,521
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,7301,696
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,378856
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,4067,088
KashiChina 11,3967,081
KunmingChina 13,2158,212
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1416,923
KhargaEgypt 10,3416,426
KosseirEgypt 10,5616,563
KajaaniFinland 7,4044,601
KuopioFinland 7,4934,656
KuusamoFinland 7,3544,570
KarlsruheGermany 7,2494,505
KasselGermany 7,2014,475
KonstanzGermany 7,3694,579
KumasiGhana 8,8865,522
KalamataGreece 8,8915,525
KerkiraGreece 8,5745,328
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0155,602
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0592,522
Kap TobinGreenland 5,2533,265
KankanGuinea 7,9584,945
KindiaGuinea 7,6584,759
KissidougouGuinea 7,9494,939
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1254,428
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,2758,249
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,2768,250
KeszthelyHungary 7,9454,937
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,3203,306
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,4778,375
KotaIndia 12,9128,024
KozhikodeIndia 14,3678,928
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,0339,963
KermanIran 11,6127,216
KermanshahIran 10,7116,656
Khoram AbadIran 10,8566,746
KilkennyIreland 6,0793,777
KingstonJamaica 2,1111,312
KagoshimaJapan 11,7037,272
KanazawaJapan 10,9376,796
KaruizawaJapan 10,8676,753
KatsuuraJapan 10,8876,765
KawaguchikoJapan 10,9346,795
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8896,145
KobeJapan 11,1836,949
KochiJapan 11,3707,066
KofuJapan 10,9306,792
KumagayaJapan 10,8436,738
KumamotoJapan 11,5737,192
KumejimaJapan 12,3867,697
KureJapan 11,3527,054
KushiroJapan 9,9776,200
KutchanJapan 10,1586,312
KyotoJapan 11,1296,915
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,5156,534
KitaleKenya 12,5097,773
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,2096,965
KufraLibya 9,8786,138
KaunasLithuania 7,8254,862
KlaipedaLithuania 7,6284,740
KybartaiLithuania 7,7854,838
KarongaMalawi 13,1578,176
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,3019,508
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,9239,273
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,6489,724
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,3809,558
KuantanMalaysia 15,5489,662
KuchingMalaysia 15,6109,700
KayesMali 7,5154,670
KeniebaMali 7,6304,741
KidalMali 8,4135,228
KitaMali 7,7764,832
KoutiaMali 8,1785,082
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,0486,865
KisinevMoldova 8,6445,372
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,4696,506
KhatgalMongolia 10,4166,473
KhovdMongolia 10,6836,638
KhujirtMongolia 10,7936,707
KhutagMongolia 10,5186,536
KenitraMorocco 6,8474,255
KalewaMyanmar 13,4508,358
KathaMyanmar 13,3458,293
KawthaungMyanmar 14,9179,270
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,8688,618
KengtungMyanmar 13,6538,484
KhamtiMyanmar 13,1418,166
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,7237,906
KathmanduNepal 12,8657,994
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,2468,231
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5108,395
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1098,146
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3408,290
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2418,228
KawerauNew Zealand 13,0848,131
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2108,209
KanoNigeria 9,4505,873
KangnungNorth Korea 11,1626,936
KarasjokNorway 7,0114,357
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4964,037
KristiansandNorway 6,8004,225
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,5924,096
KhasabOman 11,9537,428
KarachiPakistan 12,6177,840
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,6137,838
KhanpurPakistan 12,3727,688
KhuzdarPakistan 12,2977,641
KororPalau 13,7558,548
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,9634,948
KlodzkoPoland 7,6884,777
KoszalinPoland 7,4474,628
KrakowPoland 7,9004,909
KalakanRussia 9,7126,035
KaliningradRussia 7,6604,760
KamenskoeRussia 7,4404,624
KandalaksaRussia 7,3884,591
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,6184,734
KazanRussia 8,9115,538
KemRussia 7,6234,737
KerchRussia 9,1865,708
KhabarovskRussia 9,8706,133
KirenskRussia 9,5485,933
KirovRussia 8,6675,386
KljuciRussia 8,0965,031
KolpasevRussia 9,4785,889
KorfRussia 7,5844,713
KostromaRussia 8,4115,227
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,2344,495
KotlasRussia 8,3405,183
KrasnodarRussia 9,3645,819
KrasnojarskRussia 9,6425,992
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,1215,668
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,8016,091
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,8674,267
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,1795,704
KurganRussia 9,4575,876
KurskRussia 8,6755,391
KyraRussia 10,3926,457
KigaliRwanda 12,2947,639
KoldaSenegal 7,2914,531
KabalaSierra Leone 7,8064,851
KosiceSlovakia 8,0745,017
KimberleySouth Africa 13,4238,341
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,8606,749
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,9319,278
KadugliSudan 11,3447,050
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,9596,810
KassalaSudan 11,5477,175
KhartoumSudan 11,2356,982
KostiSudan 11,4267,100
KalmarSweden 7,3264,552
KaresuandoSweden 6,9644,328
KarlstadSweden 7,0244,365
KristianstadSweden 7,2374,497
KamishliSyria 10,1386,300
KanchanaburiThailand 14,4618,986
Khlong YaiThailand 14,6749,118
Khon KaenThailand 14,1598,798
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,5469,039
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,3328,906
KairouanTunisia 8,1045,036
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,8366,112
KarsTurkey 9,9506,183
KastamonuTurkey 9,3495,809
KayseriTurkey 9,6576,001
KonyaTurkey 9,5335,924
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,5556,559
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,3747,068
KinlossUk 6,1703,834
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,8135,477
KievUkraine 8,4895,275
KirillovkaUkraine 9,0305,611
KirovogradUkraine 8,7165,416
KlepininoUkraine 9,0445,620
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,8145,477
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1095,039
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,8085,473
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 733456
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,8331,761
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,024636
Keene, NhUsa 1,301808
Kenton, OhUsa 576358
Kenton, OkUsa 1,7041,059
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,271790
Kimball, NeUsa 1,8321,138
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7023,543
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,262784
Kinston, NcUsa 550342
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,3142,059
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,9003,666
KabompoZambia 12,5157,777
KabweZambia 12,9528,049
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,9528,049
KafirondaZambia 12,8077,958
KaomaZambia 12,6437,856
KasamaZambia 12,9288,034
KasempaZambia 12,6607,867
KawambwaZambia 12,7187,903
KaroiZimbabwe 13,1998,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -