Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Knoxville, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Knoxville, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Knoxville, Tn with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0894,405
LuandaAngola 11,2306,978
LuenaAngola 12,0177,468
La PlataArgentina 8,3225,172
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,7254,179
La RiojaArgentina 7,4694,641
LaboulayeArgentina 8,0675,013
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,6445,993
Las LomitasArgentina 7,1654,452
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5929,689
LavertonAustralia 15,7219,769
LearmonthAustralia 17,70511,002
LongreachAustralia 15,2039,447
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2029,447
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,2628,863
Low HeadAustralia 15,6189,705
LinzAustria 7,6634,762
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2363,875
LerwickUk 6,2353,875
La PazBolivia 6,0523,761
LavrasBrazil 7,5544,694
LencoisBrazil 6,9964,347
LinharesBrazil 7,6854,775
LondrinaBrazil 7,4324,618
LomBulgaria 8,5175,293
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,6931,673
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,353841
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,0592,522
Langara, BcCanada 4,2542,643
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,8511,150
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,7861,731
London, OnCanada 838521
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,7192,311
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,6661,657
Lytton, BcCanada 3,4022,114
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,4073,981
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,4314,617
LanzhouChina 11,9777,443
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,7167,902
Las GaviotasColombia 3,7262,315
LimonCosta Rica 2,8761,787
LarnacaCyprus 9,8406,114
LimassolCyprus 9,8166,100
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6927,887
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0667,498
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,8984,286
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,4331,512
La VegaDominican Republic 2,2711,411
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,3901,485
LuperonDominican Republic 2,1821,356
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,0082,491
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,4592,771
LuxorEgypt 10,4846,515
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,5041,556
Laucala BayFiji 11,8417,358
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6354,744
Le MansFrance 6,7494,194
LilleFrance 6,8314,245
LyonFrance 7,1784,461
LambarnGabon 10,4346,484
LastourvilleGabon 10,6666,628
LibrevilleGabon 10,2856,391
LeipzigGermany 7,3784,585
LindenbergGermany 7,4384,622
LamiaGreece 8,7955,466
LarissaGreece 8,7455,434
LemnosGreece 8,9055,534
LimnosGreece 8,9145,539
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,1091,932
LabeGuinea 7,6294,741
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,3224,550
La CeibaHonduras 2,2511,399
La MesaHonduras 2,2981,428
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,0037,459
LudhianaIndia 12,3097,649
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,3065,161
LatinaItaly 7,9644,949
LatronicoItaly 8,2715,140
LecceItaly 8,4115,227
LodwarKenya 12,4117,712
Luang PrabangLaos 13,7888,568
LiepajaLatvia 7,5804,710
LaukuvaLithuania 7,6964,782
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,0774,398
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,5025,283
LabuanMalaysia 15,0229,335
LuqaMalta 8,4245,235
Le LamentinMartinique 3,2872,042
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,8251,756
LashioMyanmar 13,4808,377
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7138,522
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,9308,656
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5508,420
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8178,586
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3128,273
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6528,484
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,3668,306
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,3668,306
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,3668,306
LagosNigeria 9,3395,803
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,6584,137
LillehammerNorway 6,8064,229
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,1907,575
La VictoriaParaguay 7,0184,361
LimaPeru 5,3683,336
LegaspiPhilippines 13,8408,600
LisbonPortugal 6,4374,000
LeninbadRussia 11,1436,925
LevsiRussia 9,0425,619
LungiSierra Leone 7,7194,797
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,8094,853
LanzaroteSpain 6,5124,047
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,8044,228
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,4244,613
LuganoSwitzerland 7,4414,624
LatakiaSyria 9,9276,169
LampangThailand 13,9898,693
LoeiThailand 14,0618,738
Lop BuriThailand 14,3668,927
LomeTogo 9,1785,703
LeemingUk 6,3933,973
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2363,875
London, EnglandUk 6,5724,084
London-GatwickUk 6,5904,095
LynehamUk 6,4614,015
L’VovUkraine 8,1605,071
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,6575,380
LozovajaUkraine 8,9065,534
LubnyUkraine 8,6495,375
LuckUkraine 8,1895,089
LuganskUkraine 9,0835,644
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,088676
La Harpe, IlUsa 840522
Lafayette, LaUsa 972604
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,068664
Lake City, FlUsa 653406
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,267787
Laketown, UtUsa 2,4251,507
Lamar, MoUsa 923573
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,418881
Lancaster, WiUsa 972604
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,2571,403
Langdon, NdUsa 1,8571,154
Laramie, WyUsa 1,9771,228
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,7271,073
Larned, KsUsa 1,356842
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,7051,060
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,7951,737
Laurel, MdUsa 711442
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,035643
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,369851
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,303810
Lebanon, MoUsa 837520
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 952592
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,495929
Leitchfield, KyUsa 277172
Lenoir, NcUsa 180112
Lewisburg, TnUsa 288179
Lewisburg, WvUsa 385239
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,9801,852
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,497930
Lexington, MoUsa 952592
Lexington, VaUsa 460286
Libby, MtUsa 2,9271,819
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,245773
Lincoln, VaUsa 636395
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,6291,013
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 758471
Llano, TxUsa 1,491927
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,7501,088
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,1111,933
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,1131,935
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,1311,945
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,0631,282
Louisburg, NcUsa 539335
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 306190
Louisville, MsUsa 557346
Loup City, NeUsa 1,435892
Lowville, NyUsa 1,144711
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,6451,022
Luling, TxUsa 1,447899
Lusk, WyUsa 1,9171,191
Lynchburg, VaUsa 459285
LivingstoneZambia 12,9148,025
LundaziZambia 13,2448,230
LusakaZambia 13,0118,085
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,0038,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -