Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Knoxville, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Knoxville, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Knoxville, Tn with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,4077,088
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,4207,097
MilianaAlgeria 7,4584,635
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,5327,166
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,3398,910
Malarg EArgentina 8,0695,014
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,7095,412
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,6395,369
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,9514,941
MendozaArgentina 7,8004,847
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,7964,844
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,8474,876
Mackay MoAustralia 14,6349,093
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,8669,238
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,19910,688
MeekatharraAustralia 17,64910,967
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,7109,762
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,7029,757
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,8569,853
Mount GambierAustralia 16,0629,981
Mount IsaAustralia 15,4819,620
MuharraqBahrain 11,6307,227
MinskBelarus 8,0865,025
MogilevBelarus 8,2105,102
MaunBotswana 12,8247,969
MacapaBrazil 5,2363,253
MacauBrazil 6,7084,169
MaceioBrazil 7,1504,443
MachadoBrazil 7,5434,687
ManausBrazil 4,9973,105
MarabaBrazil 5,8433,631
MaringaBrazil 7,3984,597
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,2253,247
Monte AzulBrazil 7,1304,430
Monte SantoBrazil 6,9554,322
MonteiroBrazil 6,9024,289
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,2074,478
Morada NovaBrazil 6,5744,085
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,8904,281
MamfeCameroon 9,9296,170
MarouaCameroon 10,0596,251
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,6142,246
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,343834
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,6061,620
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,6372,881
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,9342,445
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,6661,657
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,5482,205
Moncton, NbCanada 1,9751,227
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,9181,192
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,397868
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,375854
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,3661,470
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,7421,082
Morden, MbCanada 1,8761,166
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,092678
MoundouChad 10,3446,428
MatecanaColombia 3,5492,206
MoroniComoros 14,0998,761
MosnovCzech Republic 7,8224,861
MarstalDenmark 7,0924,407
Melville HallDominica 3,1861,980
MichesDominican Republic 2,3761,477
MocaDominican Republic 2,2531,400
MoncionDominican Republic 2,2141,376
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,1431,331
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,3491,459
MilagroEcuador 4,2422,636
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6656,006
MinyaEgypt 10,1586,313
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,0116,221
MassawaEritrea 11,7687,312
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,8523,636
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,3134,544
MarseilleFrance 7,3124,544
MontpellierFrance 7,2154,483
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,7162,931
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4665,261
MakokouGabon 10,5886,579
MayumbaGabon 10,6476,616
MitzicGabon 10,4546,496
MkamboGabon 10,6546,621
MoandaGabon 10,7626,687
MouilaGabon 10,5806,574
MagdeburgGermany 7,2914,531
MunichGermany 7,5054,664
MünsterGermany 7,0554,384
MethoniGreece 8,8845,521
MilosGreece 9,0855,645
MitiliniGreece 9,0655,633
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0595,629
MacentaGuinea 8,0575,007
MamouGuinea 7,7084,790
Midway IslandHawaii 8,4995,282
MiskolcHungary 8,0805,021
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,1628,801
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,5577,803
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,4598,363
MusulipatnamIndia 14,0238,714
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,9029,261
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,4969,008
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,6279,711
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,5969,070
MashhadIran 11,1626,936
Malin HeadIreland 6,0043,731
M. CalamitaItaly 7,7194,796
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,3125,165
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3565,192
MilanItaly 7,4924,656
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,4444,626
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,7934,842
ManIvory Coast 8,3105,164
MaebashiJapan 10,8366,734
MaizuruJapan 11,1076,902
MakurazakiJapan 11,7437,297
MatsueJapan 11,2116,966
MatsumotoJapan 10,9056,776
MatsuyamaJapan 11,3787,071
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,2267,598
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,9766,821
MishimaJapan 10,9616,811
MitoJapan 10,7676,691
MiyakejimaJapan 11,0236,850
MiyakoJapan 10,3956,459
MiyakojimaJapan 12,6067,834
MiyakonojoJapan 11,6627,247
MiyazakiJapan 11,6267,225
MombetsuJapan 9,9056,155
MoriokaJapan 10,4306,481
MuroranJapan 10,2016,339
MurotomisakiJapan 11,3717,066
MutsuJapan 10,2836,390
Ma’AnJordan 10,3526,433
MafraqJordan 10,2096,344
MombasaKenya 13,2598,239
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,5579,046
MaseruLesotho 13,6828,502
MonroviaLiberia 8,1275,050
MisratahLibya 8,6915,400
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,6299,090
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,5679,052
MananjaryMadagascar 15,1379,406
MorondavaMadagascar 14,7229,148
MakhangaMalawi 13,6798,500
MangochiMalawi 13,5628,427
MwmosaMalawi 13,6928,508
MzimbaMalawi 13,2568,238
MzuzuMalawi 13,2658,243
MalaccaMalaysia 15,7319,776
MersingMalaysia 15,6839,746
MiriMalaysia 15,1749,429
MaleMaldives 14,9889,313
MenakaMali 8,6495,374
MoptiMali 8,1695,076
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,8456,739
MazatlanMexico 2,5721,598
MeridaMexico 1,7431,083
Mexico CityMexico 2,3551,463
MonterreyMexico 1,9201,193
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,4571,527
MaantyMongolia 10,7036,651
MandalgoviMongolia 10,8856,764
MatadMongolia 10,5836,576
MurenMongolia 10,5056,528
MarrakechMorocco 6,8584,262
MeknesMorocco 6,9564,322
MideltMorocco 7,0824,401
MaputoMozambique 13,9638,677
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,0798,749
MandalayMyanmar 13,5888,444
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,7168,523
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,6439,099
MindatMyanmar 13,6518,483
MonywaMyanmar 13,5748,435
MyeikMyanmar 14,6439,099
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,2108,209
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,9884,342
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,9198,650
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3518,296
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,1628,179
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,0338,720
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,1098,146
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,2788,251
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5308,408
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5098,395
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5158,398
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8348,597
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6308,470
ManaguaNicaragua 2,6401,641
MasatepeNicaragua 2,6661,657
MagariaNiger 9,4215,855
Maine SoroaNiger 9,6776,013
MaradiNiger 9,2315,736
MaiduguriNigeria 9,8646,130
MakurdiNigeria 9,7316,047
MinnaNigeria 9,4305,860
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,5547,180
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,7444,191
MajisOman 12,1387,543
MasirahOman 12,6187,841
Muscat  Oman 12,3107,650
MultanPakistan 12,2387,605
MurreePakistan 11,9137,403
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,9088,642
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,8854,278
MoyobambaPeru 4,7112,927
MactanPhilippines 14,1068,765
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,8268,592
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3673,956
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,8766,758
MagadanRussia 8,2835,147
MahackalaRussia 9,9686,194
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,5314,680
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,5304,680
MarkovoRussia 7,1354,434
MinusinskRussia 10,0516,246
MogocaRussia 9,7986,088
MoscowRussia 8,4275,237
MurmanskRussia 7,2894,530
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,0706,879
MatamSenegal 7,2794,523
MogadishuSomalia 13,2918,259
MadridSpain 6,8014,226
Madrid (b)Spain 6,7944,222
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,4234,613
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,9044,290
MelillaSpain 7,0964,410
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,1434,439
MalakalSudan 11,6107,214
MbabaneSwaziland 13,8588,612
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,2794,523
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,8838,627
Mae SariangThailand 14,0088,705
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,1698,805
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,1228,776
MalatyaTurkey 9,8396,114
MersinTurkey 9,7556,062
MuglaTurkey 9,3165,789
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,3753,962
ManstonUk 6,6844,154
MeloUruguay 8,1915,090
MercedesUruguay 8,1395,058
MontevideoUruguay 8,3695,201
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 348216
Madison, FlUsa 543338
Madison, InUsa 365227
Madison, NeUsa 1,317819
Madison, WisconsinUsa 934580
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,202747
Manitowoc, WiUsa 971604
Marble Hill, MoUsa 560348
Marengo, IlUsa 813505
Marion, InUsa 603374
Marion, NcUsa 180112
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,228763
Marshall, TxUsa 1,022635
Martinsburg, WvUsa 636395
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6043,482
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 465289
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,7281,695
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 477297
Mcminnville, TnUsa 162101
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,245774
Medford, WiUsa 1,167725
Mellette, SdUsa 1,6261,011
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 552343
Mena, ArUsa 912567
Meridian, MississippiUsa 585364
Mexia, TxUsa 1,243772
Mexico, MoUsa 791492
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,171728
Midland, TxUsa 1,7321,076
Milan, MnUsa 1,439894
Milbank, SdUsa 1,492927
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,1691,348
Milford, DeUsa 868540
Milledgeville, GaUsa 326203
Millen, GaUsa 384238
Millport, OhUsa 632393
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,318819
Milwaukee, WiUsa 861535
Minden, NeUsa 1,427887
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,274792
Minonk, IlUsa 717445
Missoula, MtUsa 2,7751,725
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 695432
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 845525
Monmouth, IlUsa 840522
Monroe, NcUsa 319198
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,439894
Montgomery AlUsa 450280
Montrose, CoUsa 2,1431,332
Moorestown, NjUsa 915568
Morehead City, NcUsa 639397
Morganton, NcUsa 180112
Moro, OrUsa 3,2642,028
Morris, MnUsa 1,514941
Morrison, IlUsa 844524
Mount Airy, NcUsa 298185
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 803499
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 869540
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 914568
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,428888
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 508316
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 217135
Muskegon, MiUsa 840522
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,027638
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,2872,042
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,0681,906
MaracayVenezuela 3,2862,042
MaturinVenezuela 3,5802,225
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,1781,975
MeridaVenezuela 3,2932,046
MagoyeZambia 12,9678,058
MansaZambia 12,7797,941
MbalaZambia 12,8587,990
MfuweZambia 13,1928,198
MisamfuZambia 12,9318,036
MonguZambia 12,5217,781
MpikaZambia 13,0628,117
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,2728,248
Mt MakuluZambia 12,9998,078
MumbwaZambia 12,8748,000
MwinilungaZambia 12,4227,719
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,4988,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -