Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Knoxville, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Knoxville, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Knoxville, Tn with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,6267,224
NeuquenArgentina 8,4725,264
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,2785,144
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,3738,310
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1589,419
Nowra RanAustralia 15,1389,407
NuriootpaAustralia 16,13510,027
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,350839
NatitingouBenin 8,9245,546
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,7944,843
NgaoundereCameroon 10,2046,341
NkoundjaCameroon 10,0656,254
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,8471,769
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,5442,202
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,3931,487
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,1861,358
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3052,675
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,6741,662
North Bay, OnCanada 1,233766
N’DjamenaChad 10,0166,224
NanchangChina 12,5557,802
NanjingChina 12,1097,525
NanningChina 13,3908,321
NicosiaCyprus 9,7966,088
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,1834,464
NaguaDominican Republic 2,2941,426
NeybaDominican Republic 2,2911,424
NegeleEthiopia 12,5737,813
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,9057,398
NandiFiji 11,9057,398
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,3334,557
NancyFrance 7,1224,426
NantesFrance 6,6564,136
NiceFrance 7,4434,625
NeustrelitzGermany 7,3164,547
NurembergGermany 7,3974,597
NurnbergGermany 7,3954,595
NaxosGreece 9,1225,669
NanortalikGreenland 3,8562,396
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9002,424
NordGreenland 5,7103,548
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,8202,374
NzerekoreGuinea 8,2175,106
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,4398,351
New DelhiIndia 12,5887,822
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1015,034
NaganoJapan 10,8556,745
NagasakiJapan 11,6187,219
NagoJapan 12,3077,648
NagoyaJapan 11,0556,870
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,3597,680
NaraJapan 11,1546,931
NazeJapan 12,0627,495
NemuroJapan 9,8866,143
NiigataJapan 10,6976,647
NikkoJapan 10,7836,701
NobeokaJapan 11,5537,179
NairobiKenya 12,8227,968
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,4395,244
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,1866,951
NidaLithuania 7,6504,754
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,6509,104
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,1169,393
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,3008,265
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,3808,314
NaraMali 7,8444,874
NioroMali 7,6544,756
NemaMauritania 7,7574,821
NouakchottMauritania 6,8894,281
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,1478,170
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1338,161
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5028,390
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3248,280
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,2848,255
NandaimeNicaragua 2,6831,668
N’GuigmiNiger 9,7096,033
NiameyNiger 8,7945,464
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,7814,214
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9444,315
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,2353,874
NawabshahPakistan 12,5287,785
NokkundiPakistan 12,0297,475
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,7024,165
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,8338,596
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,9634,949
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,0566,249
NikolaevRussia 8,8125,476
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,2255,733
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9194,921
NizneangarskRussia 9,7486,057
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,9266,168
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,6475,373
NovgorodRussia 7,9424,935
NovosibirskRussia 9,8366,112
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,9989,320
No. 6Sudan 10,8476,741
NyalaSudan 10,8666,752
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,0248,715
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,2748,870
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,0659,362
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,9258,653
NarathiwatThailand 15,2799,494
NigdeTurkey 9,6686,008
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,6146,596
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,9095,536
Napoleon, NdUsa 620385
Napoleon, OhUsa 620385
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 235146
Natchez, MsUsa 833518
Neosho, MoUsa 906563
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,315817
New Brunswick, NjUsa 981610
New Castlen, PaUsa 673418
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,076669
New London, WiUsa 1,035643
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 856532
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 873543
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,246775
New YorkUsa 1,042648
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,039646
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,037644
Newark, NjUsa 1,014630
Newberry, MiUsa 1,145711
Newberry, ScUsa 271169
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,171728
Newnan, GaUsa 327203
Newport, TnUsa 9157
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,0653,769
Norfolk, VaUsa 707439
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,349838
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,5152,184
North Loup, NeUsa 1,467912
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,567974
Norton, KsUsa 1,478918
Norwalk, OhUsa 615382
NdolaZambia 12,8808,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -