Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Knoxville, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Knoxville, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Knoxville, Tn with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,2684,516
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,0324,991
OranArgentina 6,8764,273
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,58610,928
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,20310,069
OstendeBelgium 6,7914,220
ObidosBrazil 5,1313,188
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,5355,304
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,267788
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,267787
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,5715,326
OdenseDenmark 7,0624,389
OtavaloEcuador 4,0012,486
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,7447,298
OuluFinland 7,2724,519
OroomiehIran 10,3066,404
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7594,821
OdienneIvory Coast 8,1705,077
ObihiroJapan 10,0406,239
OfunatoJapan 10,4606,500
OitaJapan 11,4917,141
OkayamaJapan 11,2486,989
OkinoerabuJapan 12,1927,576
OmaezakiJapan 11,0456,864
OmuJapan 9,9026,153
OnahamaJapan 10,6936,645
OsakaJapan 11,1716,941
OshimaJapan 10,9736,819
OtaruJapan 10,1206,289
OwaseJapan 11,1966,957
OuarzazateMorocco 6,9894,343
OujoaMorocco 7,2044,477
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,9938,074
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,2868,256
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8788,624
OphirNew Zealand 13,9208,650
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,0388,102
OtautauNew Zealand 14,0748,746
OcotalNicaragua 2,4791,541
OrlandNorway 6,6564,136
OsloNorway 6,8674,267
OhotskRussia 8,5775,330
OkhotskRussia 8,5775,330
OlekminskRussia 9,0875,646
OlenekRussia 8,3365,180
OmskRussia 9,6876,019
OnegaRussia 7,8254,862
OrenburgRussia 9,5015,904
OymyakonRussia 8,2365,118
OviedoSpain 6,5004,039
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,9024,289
Orkney IslandsUk 6,1733,836
OdessaUkraine 8,7895,462
OvrucUkraine 8,3275,175
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3119
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,392865
Oakland, MdUsa 565351
Oakley, IdUsa 2,6721,660
Oconto, WiUsa 1,061659
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,272790
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,231765
Olathe, KsUsa 1,035643
Olivia, MnUsa 1,365849
Olympia, WaUsa 3,4332,133
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,201746
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,213754
Oolitic, InUsa 443275
Orlando, FlUsa 858533
Orono, MeUsa 1,6241,009
Oshkosh, WiUsa 992616
Oswego, NyUsa 1,063660
Ottawa, IlUsa 723449
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,035643
Owensboro, KyUsa 354220
Owosso, MiUsa 799496
Ozark, ArUsa 912567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -