Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Knoxville, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Knoxville, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Knoxville, Tn with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,6466,616
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,7249,150
ParanaArgentina 7,9064,913
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,8054,850
PehuajoArgentina 8,2925,153
PergaminoArgentina 8,1245,048
PigeArgentina 8,4625,258
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,7914,842
PosadasArgentina 7,6154,732
PresidenciaArgentina 7,3864,590
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,7714,829
Punta IndioArgentina 8,3845,210
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,12611,264
Port HedlandAustralia 17,22210,702
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1123,177
ParakouBenin 9,0965,653
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,0584,386
ParacatuBrazil 7,0734,396
ParanaBrazil 6,5834,091
ParanaguaBrazil 7,7714,829
ParanaibaBrazil 7,0734,395
ParintinsBrazil 5,1273,186
ParnaibaBrazil 6,1563,826
Passo FundoBrazil 7,8554,881
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,2234,488
PaulistanaBrazil 6,6304,120
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,9444,315
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3054,540
PeixeBrazil 6,4954,036
PetrolinaBrazil 6,7824,214
PicosBrazil 6,5144,048
PiraiBrazil 7,7474,814
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8254,241
PompeuBrazil 7,3684,578
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,1384,436
Porto De MozBrazil 5,3173,304
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,7164,795
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,3853,346
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,0825,022
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,3693,957
PosseBrazil 6,8154,235
PlevenBulgaria 8,6335,364
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7275,423
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,6679,114
Peace River, AbCanada 3,3812,101
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,6442,264
Penticton, BcCanada 3,2442,016
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,257781
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,050652
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,8071,123
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,6182,248
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,4251,507
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,8132,370
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,9441,208
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,5681,596
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5852,228
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0872,540
Princeton, BcCanada 2,2611,405
ParronChile 7,9154,918
Puerto AysenChile 9,1025,656
Puerto MonttChile 8,6615,382
Punta ArenasChile 9,9586,188
PingbianChina 12,3357,665
PeralesColombia 3,6052,240
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,7012,300
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,8761,787
PragueCzech Republic 7,5634,700
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,3161,439
PimentelDominican Republic 2,2971,427
PoloDominican Republic 2,3351,451
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,2171,378
PichilingueEcuador 4,1322,567
PortoviejoEcuador 4,1152,557
PuyoEcuador 4,1972,608
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0236,228
ParisFrance 6,8564,261
PerpignanFrance 7,1774,460
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,44410,840
Port-GentilGabon 10,3006,400
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,1242,563
PotsdamGermany 7,3664,577
PatrasGreece 8,7915,463
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,5922,854
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9552,458
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,1111,933
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,2511,399
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,2911,424
PecsHungary 8,0555,005
PambanIndia 14,7009,135
PuneIndia 13,5368,412
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,11010,011
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,8039,820
PadovaItaly 7,6714,767
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5734,706
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1995,095
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1795,082
PantelleriaItaly 8,1785,082
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5984,722
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8224,861
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,8464,875
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0014,972
PiacenzaItaly 7,5524,693
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6654,763
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,7544,818
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0054,974
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2235,110
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9254,925
PrizziItaly 8,2315,115
PakseLaos 14,2598,861
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,4229,583
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,8879,873
PlaisanceMauritius 15,9199,892
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,9797,444
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3505,189
PatheinMyanmar 14,1678,803
PutaoMyanmar 12,9928,073
PyiMyanmar 13,9418,663
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,1738,186
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,1328,160
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2738,248
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2728,247
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3478,294
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1008,140
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1958,199
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,4191,503
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,7826,079
PohangNorth Korea 11,3137,030
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,1496,928
PadidanPakistan 12,4587,741
PanjgurPakistan 12,2737,626
ParachinarPakistan 11,8127,340
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,4127,713
PeshawarPakistan 11,8487,363
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,0858,752
PilarParaguay 7,4744,644
PiscoPeru 5,5703,461
PiuraPeru 4,5752,843
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,6033,482
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,4168,958
PoznanPoland 7,5874,714
PrzemyslPoland 8,0925,029
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4924,034
PortalegrePortugal 6,5514,071
Porto Portugal 6,3803,965
PavelecRussia 8,6635,383
PecoraRussia 8,2965,155
PermRussia 8,9485,560
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4415,245
PetrozavodskRussia 7,8344,868
PjatigorskRussia 9,6505,997
PoronajskRussia 9,4825,892
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,2305,736
Providenja BayRussia 6,4323,997
PskovRussia 7,8564,882
PodorSenegal 7,0674,391
PopradSlovakia 7,9904,965
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,7388,537
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,5658,429
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3274,553
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,8539,230
Port SudanSudan 11,2887,014
ParamariboSuriname 4,4442,762
PiteňSweden 7,0944,408
PalmyraSyria 10,1666,317
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,0975,653
PhetchabunThailand 14,1808,812
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,1488,792
PhraeThailand 14,0018,700
PhuketThailand 15,1509,414
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,1219,396
Prachin BuriThailand 14,4428,974
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,7029,136
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,6132,245
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,3613,953
PoltavaUkraine 8,7605,443
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,1485,063
PradoUruguay 8,3705,201
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,4285,237
Palestine, IlUsa 501311
Pana, IlUsa 599372
Paoli, InUsa 396246
Paris, IlUsa 583363
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,537955
Pascagoula, MsUsa 741460
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,0991,304
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,206750
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,111691
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,151715
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,1061,930
Pensacola, FlUsa 664412
Peoria, IlUsa 734456
Perry, OkUsa 1,172728
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 890553
Philo, OhUsa 497309
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,5701,597
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,6811,045
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 751467
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,495929
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,388863
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 618384
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,042648
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,330827
Pocahontas, ArUsa 632393
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,5691,597
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,495929
Pontiac, IlUsa 723449
Pontotoc, MsUsa 489304
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,4562,148
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,141709
Port Jervis, NyUsa 971604
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,4562,148
Portage, WiUsa 1,005625
Portland, MaineUsa 1,454904
Portland, OregonUsa 3,3942,109
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,012629
Prescott, ArUsa 846526
Priest River, IdUsa 3,0171,875
Princess Anne, MdUsa 750466
Princeton, InUsa 432268
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,270789
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,8371,142
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,7592,336
PetaukeZambia 13,1948,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -