Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Knoxville, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Knoxville, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Knoxville, Tn with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,8094,853
ReconquistaArgentina 7,6614,761
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,9364,931
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,8276,107
RivadaviaArgentina 7,0294,368
RosarioArgentina 8,0154,981
RichmondAustralia 15,0699,364
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6419,098
RecifeBrazil 7,0764,397
RemansoBrazil 6,6924,158
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,3673,335
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,8154,856
Rio NegroBrazil 7,7644,825
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,9154,297
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,9701,846
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,8681,161
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,3201,442
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3221,443
Resolute, NtCanada 4,3652,713
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,1941,985
Roberval, QcCanada 1,7071,060
RuoqiangChina 11,6537,241
Rafael NunezColombia 2,9471,831
RandersDenmark 6,9904,343
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,2451,395
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,2561,402
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,4954,657
RumipambaEcuador 4,1342,569
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3296,418
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,4276,480
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1866,329
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,7262,937
RostockGermany 7,2154,484
RhodesGreece 9,3565,814
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,4353,377
ReykhólarIceland 5,1423,195
ReykjavíkIceland 5,1373,192
RamsarIran 10,6746,633
RashtIran 10,5826,576
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,1533,823
RadicofaniItaly 7,8064,850
Resia PassItaly 7,5074,665
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7994,847
RivoltoItaly 7,7174,796
Rolle PassItaly 7,6154,732
RomeItaly 7,9114,916
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9024,910
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,7544,818
RumoiJapan 10,0226,228
RigaLatvia 7,7034,787
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,7564,820
RodriguesMauritius 16,36510,169
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,3426,427
RabatMorocco 6,8464,254
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,1688,804
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,3777,691
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,4708,370
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6318,471
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6388,475
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,1928,197
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,0898,134
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1168,150
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,9548,671
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,1798,189
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,9478,046
RivasNicaragua 2,7201,690
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,4057,709
RebolyRussia 7,5574,696
Rostov On DonRussia 9,2195,729
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,5267,162
RagaSudan 11,1856,951
RashadSudan 11,3917,079
RenkSudan 11,5417,172
RumbekSudan 11,6447,236
RanongThailand 14,9159,268
Roi EtThailand 14,1928,819
RizeTurkey 9,7676,069
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,0826,887
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,7205,419
RomnyUkraine 8,6145,353
RovnoUkraine 8,2335,116
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9927,452
RochaUruguay 8,4025,221
Racine, WiUsa 835519
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 469291
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,8711,163
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,8741,165
Reading, PaUsa 865538
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,3622,089
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,3641,469
Redding, CaUsa 3,3642,090
Redlands, CaUsa 3,0031,866
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,1571,962
Rensselaer, InUsa 633394
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 622386
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 622386
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 396246
Rochester, MnUsa 1,156718
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 976606
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,303810
Rockford, IlUsa 836519
Rockville, InUsa 535333
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,174729
Rome, GaUsa 222138
Roseau, MnUsa 1,7621,095
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,4132,121
Roswell, NmUsa 1,8991,180
Royal Oak, MdUsa 789490
Rushville, IlUsa 771479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -