Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Knoxville, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Knoxville, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Knoxville, Tn with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,3697,065
ShkoderAlbania 8,3875,212
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7894,840
SaltaArgentina 7,0214,363
San AntonioArgentina 8,7335,427
San LuisArgentina 7,8984,908
San RafaelArgentina 7,9934,967
Santa RosaArgentina 8,3025,159
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,3654,577
SarmientoArgentina 9,1735,700
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,0489,351
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,0429,347
SalzburgAustria 7,6124,730
SakiAzerbaijan 10,1086,281
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,3456,428
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,2346,360
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6052,862
SaveBenin 9,1675,697
Santa CruzBolivia 6,3503,946
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2015,096
SalvadorBrazil 7,2304,493
Santa MariaBrazil 7,9444,936
SantaremBrazil 5,2263,248
SantosBrazil 7,7344,806
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,4694,641
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,7843,594
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,7234,178
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,9714,953
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,7584,821
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,6344,744
Sao LuisBrazil 5,9273,683
Sao MateusBrazil 7,6364,745
São PauloBrazil 7,6774,771
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4364,621
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,2503,262
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,8964,285
SerrinhaBrazil 7,0814,400
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,4354,620
SobralBrazil 6,3133,923
SoureBrazil 5,4723,400
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,6524,134
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,3415,183
SurubimBrazil 6,9984,349
SadovoBulgaria 8,7405,431
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6715,389
SofiaBulgaria 8,6045,347
SiemreapCambodia 14,4849,001
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,2261,383
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,6321,635
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,8511,151
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,1572,583
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,6692,280
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,9921,238
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5511,585
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,187738
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,4871,546
Scott, SkCanada 2,6811,666
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,1441,332
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,9881,236
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,487924
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,8823,034
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,7111,063
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7131,065
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,1841,979
Smithers, BcCanada 3,8952,420
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,5091,559
Summerside, PeCanada 2,0511,274
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,4901,547
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,4971,552
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,3021,430
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,3053,918
SalCape Verde 6,3383,939
SantiagoChile 7,8304,866
SewellChile 7,9004,909
ShanghaiChina 12,1027,520
ShantouChina 13,0818,129
ShenyangChina 10,9496,804
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,5931,612
Simon BolivarColombia 2,9151,811
San JoseCosta Rica 2,8781,789
SibenikCroatia 8,0404,996
SplitCroatia 8,0905,027
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,3124,544
StudsgårdDenmark 6,9434,314
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,2731,413
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4151,501
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,3501,460
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,2611,405
SamanaDominican Republic 2,3401,454
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,3701,473
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,2391,391
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,3341,450
San JuanDominican Republic 2,2701,411
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,4501,522
SanchezDominican Republic 2,3231,444
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,2361,390
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,1971,365
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,3781,478
San GabrielEcuador 3,9672,465
SalloumEgypt 9,5035,905
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6916,022
SohagEgypt 10,3436,427
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3496,431
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,5121,561
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,0586,250
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1744,458
StrasbourgFrance 7,2224,488
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,8463,011
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,5532,829
SukhumiGeorgia 9,6225,979
SchleswigGermany 7,0514,382
StuttgartGermany 7,3124,544
SamosGreece 9,1845,707
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9305,549
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1485,685
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0632,525
SiguiriGuinea 7,9044,912
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,3871,483
SzegedHungary 8,1585,069
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8754,894
StykkisholmurIceland 5,1123,176
SagarIndia 13,1368,163
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,9377,418
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,1428,788
SemnanIran 10,9346,795
ShahroudIran 10,9326,793
ShirazIran 11,4477,113
ShannonIreland 5,9703,710
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,4754,645
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,1675,075
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4525,252
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6154,732
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7004,785
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3465,186
SigonellaItaly 8,3605,195
SassandraIvory Coast 8,5955,341
SagaJapan 11,5477,175
SaigoJapan 11,1276,914
SakaiJapan 11,1946,956
SakataJapan 10,5666,566
SapporoJapan 10,1176,287
SaseboJapan 11,5817,197
SendaiJapan 10,5746,571
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,4777,132
ShimonosekiJapan 11,4527,117
ShinjoJapan 10,5586,561
ShionomisakiJapan 11,2757,007
ShirakawaJapan 10,7116,656
ShizuokaJapan 11,0016,836
SumotoJapan 11,2326,980
SuttsuJapan 10,1926,333
SuwaJapan 10,9166,784
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,7394,809
SavannakhetLaos 14,1228,775
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7324,805
SiluteLithuania 7,6704,766
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5375,305
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,8749,243
SalimaMalawi 13,4608,364
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,8379,220
SibuMalaysia 15,4669,611
SanMali 8,1765,081
SegouMali 8,0545,005
SikassoMali 8,2235,110
St. BrandonMauritius 15,8289,836
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,4501,522
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,9446,801
SainshandMongolia 10,9286,791
SafiMorocco 6,7244,178
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,7884,218
SittweMyanmar 13,7858,566
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3308,283
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,6444,129
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,3293,933
SaiqOman 12,3237,658
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6677,871
SurOman 12,4737,751
SialkotPakistan 12,0967,517
SibbiPakistan 12,1747,565
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,4974,659
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,7683,584
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0788,748
SandomierzPoland 7,9744,955
SniezkaPoland 7,6184,734
SuwalkiPoland 7,8264,863
SzczecinPoland 7,4044,601
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,5284,057
Santa MariaPortugal 5,1793,218
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,6181,627
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,7579,791
Satu MareRomania 8,2305,114
SibiuRomania 8,4375,243
SulinaRomania 8,8255,484
SadrinskRussia 9,3495,810
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,7994,847
SalekhardRussia 8,3635,197
SaratovRussia 9,1515,686
SejmcanRussia 7,9544,943
SelagoncyRussia 8,5585,318
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2645,756
SkovorodinoRussia 9,6746,011
SmolenskRussia 8,2505,127
SociRussia 9,5165,913
SortovalaRussia 7,6974,783
SuntarRussia 8,9505,561
SurgutRussia 9,0315,612
SverdlovskRussia 9,1895,710
SyktyvkarRussia 8,4365,242
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,8491,771
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,0466,243
SeychellesSeychelles 14,6189,084
SingaporeSingapore 15,7999,818
SliacSlovakia 7,9494,939
SeoulSouth Korea 11,2546,993
SineijuSouth Korea 11,0896,891
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,6294,119
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7884,218
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6494,132
SevilleSpain 6,7564,198
SennarSudan 11,4747,130
ShambatSudan 11,2296,978
ShendiSudan 11,2226,974
StenseleSweden 6,9304,306
StockholmSweden 7,2664,515
StorlienSweden 6,7884,218
SundsvallSweden 7,0694,393
SantisSwitzerland 7,4014,599
SongeaTanzania 13,3568,299
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,0638,739
SongkhlaThailand 15,2109,452
Suphan BuriThailand 14,4068,952
Surat ThaniThailand 15,0069,325
SurinThailand 14,3248,901
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,8395,492
SokodeTogo 8,9885,585
SfaxTunisia 8,2065,099
SousseTunisia 8,1365,056
SamsunTurkey 9,5055,906
SiirtTurkey 10,1086,281
SivasTurkey 9,6696,009
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,2046,962
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,2273,870
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,9983,727
SarataUkraine 8,7565,441
SarnyUkraine 8,2125,103
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,1145,664
SumyUkraine 8,6705,388
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9957,454
SaltoUruguay 7,9554,943
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,3152,060
Safford, AzUsa 2,4001,491
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,394866
Saint Leo, FlUsa 889553
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 653406
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,348838
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,246775
Salem, InUsa 396246
Salem, OrUsa 3,4212,126
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,4911,548
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,606998
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,523946
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,0541,898
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,4052,116
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,6191,627
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,3362,073
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,451902
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,2722,033
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,2892,044
Santuck, ScUsa 201125
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,188739
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 483300
Scott City, KsUsa 1,530951
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,8221,132
Scottsburg, InUsa 396246
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,4002,113
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,3952,110
Sedan, KsUsa 1,100684
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,4022,114
Selma, AlUsa 508315
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,116693
Seymour, InUsa 396246
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 259161
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,1781,354
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 981610
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,294804
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,389863
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 685426
Southport, NcUsa 582362
Sparta, IlUsa 570354
Spencer, WvUsa 441274
Spickard, MoUsa 984611
Spokane, WaUsa 3,0471,894
Spooner, WiUsa 1,295805
Springfield, IlUsa 671417
Springfield, MissouriUsa 856532
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,5204,051
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,374854
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 652405
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,206749
Stamford, CtUsa 1,042648
State College, PaUsa 769478
State University, MsUsa 557346
State University, NmUsa 2,1611,343
Staunton, VaUsa 508315
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,0581,279
Steffenville, MoUsa 843524
Stockton, CaUsa 3,3022,052
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,227763
Storrs, CtUsa 1,214754
Subiaco, ArUsa 912567
Summerville, ScUsa 468291
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,1991,988
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 871541
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,194742
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,055656
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,1136,905
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,3232,065
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,5312,194
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,1872,602
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,8064,229
SocotraYemen 13,0448,106
SenangaZambia 12,5837,819
SerenjeZambia 13,0358,100
SeshekeZambia 12,7577,927
SolweziZambia 12,6257,845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -