Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Knoxville, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Knoxville, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Knoxville, Tn with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,7847,323
TiranaAlbania 8,4535,253
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,5005,282
TebessaAlgeria 7,9674,951
TimimounAlgeria 7,6844,775
TindoufAlgeria 7,0534,383
TouggourtAlgeria 7,9424,936
TrelewArgentina 8,9895,586
TucumanArgentina 7,2404,499
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8859,871
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,8859,871
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,5939,068
TibooburraAustralia 15,6899,750
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7489,165
TshaneBotswana 12,9158,026
TaguatingaBrazil 6,6554,136
TarauacaBrazil 5,0833,159
TauaBrazil 6,5004,039
TefeBrazil 4,7972,981
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,4554,633
TeresinaBrazil 6,2503,884
TiriosBrazil 4,7202,933
TorresBrazil 8,0825,022
TracuateuaBrazil 5,6163,490
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,1534,445
TriunfoBrazil 6,8214,239
TucuruiBrazil 5,6593,516
TuriacuBrazil 5,7793,591
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,7912,356
Terrace, BcCanada 3,9732,469
Teslin, YtCanada 4,3722,717
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,4131,500
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,3522,083
Thompson, MbCanada 2,4591,528
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,462909
Timmins, OnCanada 1,434891
Tofino, BcCanada 3,6752,284
Toronto, OntarioCanada 953592
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 950590
Trenton, OnCanada 1,073667
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,0551,277
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,2591,404
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,3755,204
TaiyuanChina 11,6737,254
TaoyuanChina 12,7487,921
TengchongChina 13,2358,224
TønderDenmark 6,9924,345
TylstrupDenmark 6,9504,319
TystofteDenmark 7,1194,424
TamayoDominican Republic 2,3091,435
TahrirEgypt 9,9636,191
TantaEgypt 9,9746,198
TallinEstonia 7,5784,709
TartuEstonia 7,7384,809
TampereFinland 7,4134,607
TurkuFinland 7,4024,599
ToulonFrance 7,3804,586
ToulouseFrance 7,0254,366
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,5025,283
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,5175,914
TchibanGabon 10,6446,614
TbilisiGeorgia 9,9536,185
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,1004,412
TamaleGhana 8,7785,455
ThessalonikiGreece 8,7225,420
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8865,522
TimehriGuyana 4,1842,600
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,4421,517
TelaHonduras 2,2621,406
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,7009,135
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,7009,135
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,22910,085
TabrizIran 10,3366,423
TeheranIran 10,8186,722
Tel AvivIsrael 10,1486,306
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3345,179
TarvisioItaly 7,7234,799
TermoliItaly 8,0835,023
TorinoItaly 7,4074,603
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,3934,594
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,1505,065
TrevicoItaly 8,1575,069
TrevisoItaly 7,6784,771
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,7814,835
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,4014,599
TabouIvory Coast 8,5155,291
TadotsuJapan 11,2927,017
TakadaJapan 10,8126,718
TakamatsuJapan 11,2757,006
TakayamaJapan 10,9486,803
TanegashimaJapan 11,7657,311
TatenoJapan 10,8146,720
TateyamaJapan 10,9256,789
TokushimaJapan 11,2747,006
TokyoJapan 10,8676,753
TomakomaiJapan 10,1466,305
TottoriJapan 11,1556,932
ToyamaJapan 10,8996,773
ToyookaJapan 11,1236,912
TsuJapan 11,1176,908
TsurugaJapan 11,0536,868
TsuyamaJapan 11,2056,963
TurgayKazakhstan 9,9886,207
TripoliLebanon 10,0156,223
TobrukLibya 9,3885,834
TripoliLibya 8,5225,296
TelsiaiLithuania 7,6734,768
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,0509,352
TolanaroMadagascar 15,2129,453
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,8389,220
ThyoloMalawi 13,6638,490
TawauMalaysia 15,0109,327
TessalitMali 8,2745,141
TimbuktuMali 8,1285,051
TombMali 8,1335,054
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,2694,517
TacubayaMexico 2,3551,463
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,0231,257
TarialanMongolia 10,5036,526
TosontsengelMongolia 10,6116,594
TsetserlegMongolia 10,7406,674
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,0446,863
TangierMorocco 6,8354,247
TarfayaMorocco 6,6164,111
TazaMorocco 7,0644,390
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,7218,526
TaungooMyanmar 13,9298,656
ThandweMyanmar 13,9778,685
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,1538,174
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,8598,612
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,1008,141
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,9758,684
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,3278,281
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2358,225
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,1618,178
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,1038,143
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,0728,744
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,1368,163
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,1788,189
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2178,213
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,0718,123
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3028,266
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7658,554
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7718,557
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,6658,491
TahouaNiger 8,9785,579
TillaberyNiger 8,6855,397
TaejonNorth Korea 11,3597,059
TromsoNorway 6,7754,210
TrondheimNorway 6,7064,167
ThumraitOman 12,6057,833
TacnaPeru 6,1623,829
TarapotoPeru 4,7722,966
TrujilloPeru 4,9083,050
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,9638,677
TorunPoland 7,6524,755
TimisoaraRomania 8,2625,134
TambovRussia 8,8375,491
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,8196,723
TaraRussia 9,5065,907
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,7025,408
TermezRussia 11,3657,062
TernejRussia 10,1466,305
TobolskRussia 9,2515,749
TomskRussia 9,6976,026
Tot’MaRussia 8,3065,161
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,5005,282
TuapseRussia 9,4365,863
TuraRussia 8,8805,518
TurukhanskRussia 8,6955,403
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,3787,070
TortosaSpain 7,0934,408
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,8419,223
TokerSudan 11,4177,095
TartousSyria 9,9866,205
TaipeiTaiwan 12,7387,915
TaboraTanzania 12,7437,918
TakThailand 14,1468,791
TrangThailand 15,1829,434
TabligboTogo 9,1745,701
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,9616,811
TunisTunisia 8,0465,000
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,5016,525
TireeUk 6,0043,731
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,3763,962
TernopilUkraine 8,2775,144
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,2715,140
Talbotton, GaUsa 353219
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,3243,308
Talladega, AlUsa 364226
Tallahassee, FlUsa 598372
Tampa, FloridaUsa 884549
Tarboro, NcUsa 581361
Taunton, MaUsa 1,303810
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,151715
Temple, TxUsa 1,344835
Thibodaux, LaUsa 925575
Thomasville, AlUsa 563350
Tiffin, OhUsa 593369
Toledo, IaUsa 1,039646
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 643400
Tooele, UtUsa 2,5191,565
Topeka, KsUsa 1,089677
Towanda, PaUsa 929578
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,7931,114
Tuckerton, NjUsa 946588
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,5101,559
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,071665
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 438272
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,400870
TashkentUzbekistan 11,0156,845
TumeremoVenezuela 3,9132,431


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -