Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Knoxville, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Knoxville, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Knoxville, Tn with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,1876,330
UaupesBrazil 4,3362,694
UbatubaBrazil 7,7574,820
UberabaBrazil 7,2524,506
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,1761,973
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,1236,912
UpernavikGreenland 4,3972,732
UummannaqGreenland 4,3062,676
UdineItaly 7,7244,800
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1535,066
UenoJapan 11,1326,918
UnzendakeJapan 11,6007,209
UrakawaJapan 10,1286,293
UshibukaJapan 11,6647,248
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,7826,700
UwajimaJapan 11,4497,114
UkmergeLithuania 7,8494,877
UtenaLithuania 7,8754,893
UlaangomMongolia 10,4876,517
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,6426,613
UlgiiMongolia 10,5726,570
UliastaiMongolia 10,7236,663
UmnugoviMongolia 10,5736,570
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,6576,622
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,1076,902
UfaRussia 9,2425,743
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,3804,586
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,2046,341
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,0164,981
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,0146,223
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,1425,059
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,0124,979
Ust-MajaRussia 8,7585,443
Ust-OlojRussia 7,4394,623
Umm BeninSudan 11,5377,169
UmeňSweden 7,1264,428
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,2618,862
Udon ThaniThailand 14,0578,735
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,0578,735
UrfaTurkey 9,9856,205
UsakTurkey 9,2765,764
Uman’Ukraine 8,5895,337
UzgorodUkraine 8,1385,057
Uniontown, PaUsa 589366
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 583362
Urbana, IlUsa 583363
Urbana, OhUsa 478297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -