Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Knoxville, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Knoxville, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Knoxville, Tn with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,4139,578
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,38710,804
WilliamtownAustralia 14,9479,288
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,2868,877
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,50310,876
WoomeraAustralia 16,22410,082
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,11010,011
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,3261,445
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 904562
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,1642,588
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,5122,804
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,022635
Windsor, OnCanada 724450
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,8981,179
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,3881,484
WillemstadCuraçao 3,0281,882
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,1314,431
WajimaJapan 10,8496,742
WakamatsuJapan 10,6946,645
WakayamaJapan 11,2306,978
WakkanaiJapan 9,8876,144
WajirKenya 12,8848,006
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,1977,579
WindhoekNamibia 12,4127,713
WaihiNew Zealand 13,1198,152
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,0858,131
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,0588,114
WaimateNew Zealand 13,7998,575
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,1538,173
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3018,265
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,3508,296
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,1178,151
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,2308,221
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2218,216
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,1888,195
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,1568,175
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,1158,150
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,0728,123
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,3158,274
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,2008,202
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,3528,297
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,2988,264
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,3818,315
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,3788,313
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,6458,479
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1088,146
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,2018,203
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,1888,195
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7088,519
WintonNew Zealand 14,0508,731
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,2038,204
WarsawPoland 7,8394,871
WroclawPoland 7,6664,764
WonsanSouth Korea 11,0746,882
Wad MedaniSudan 11,3997,084
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,6756,634
WauSudan 11,4387,108
WaddingtonUk 6,4954,036
Waco, TxUsa 1,309813
Wake IslandUsa 10,3886,456
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,456905
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,317819
Walhalla, ScUsa 14489
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,0721,909
Walnut, IlUsa 862536
Warren, OhUsa 632393
Warren, PaUsa 811504
Warrenton, MoUsa 713443
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 701435
Washington, IaUsa 905562
Washington, InUsa 443275
Water Valley, MsUsa 585363
Watertown, NyUsa 1,135706
Watertown, SdUsa 1,499932
Watertown, WiUsa 907564
Wauseon, OhUsa 638396
Waverly, OhUsa 365227
Waycrosse, GaUsa 534332
Waynesboro, MsUsa 628390
Waynesboro, TnUsa 375233
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,313816
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,002623
Wellsburg, WvUsa 534332
West Chester, PaUsa 840522
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,080671
West Point, GaUsa 327203
West Point, NyUsa 1,042648
White Hall, IlUsa 638397
Whitestown, InUsa 498309
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,337831
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,215755
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,1631,966
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 943586
Williamsburg, VaUsa 639397
Williamson, WvUsa 300186
Williamsport, PaUsa 861535
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,1171,315
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 840522
Wilmington, DeUsa 852529
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 580361
Windsor, IlUsa 567352
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 354220
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,239770
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,9831,854
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,495929
Winnsboro, ScUsa 339211
Winslow, AzUsa 2,4181,503
Winthrop College, ScUsa 285177
Woodstock, VaUsa 592368
Wooster, OhUsa 583362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -