Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Knoxville, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Knoxville, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Knoxville, Tn with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,6687,250
ChlefAlgeria 7,3924,593
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,8014,848
CeresArgentina 7,6604,760
ChamicalArgentina 7,5884,715
ChepesArgentina 7,6844,775
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,2235,731
ConcordiaArgentina 7,9404,934
CórdobaArgentina 7,7454,813
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,7544,819
CorrientesArgentina 7,5154,670
CairnsAustralia 14,6989,133
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,2669,486
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,93611,146
CedunaAustralia 16,53810,277
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1739,429
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,3899,563
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4289,587
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7369,157
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,7339,155
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,77710,426
ChittagongBangladesh 13,5328,409
CharnocksBarbados 3,5222,188
CotonouBenin 9,2685,759
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,7504,816
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8874,901
CabroboBrazil 6,7904,219
CaceresBrazil 6,3973,975
CaetiteBrazil 7,0464,378
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,9354,310
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,9794,337
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,4414,624
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,6624,761
Campos SalesBrazil 6,5874,093
CanavieirasBrazil 7,4294,617
CaparaoBrazil 7,6734,768
CapinopolisBrazil 7,0614,388
CaratingaBrazil 7,5914,717
CaravelasBrazil 7,5904,716
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,9734,333
CarolinaBrazil 6,1313,810
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,6264,739
CataguasesBrazil 7,7034,787
CatalaoBrazil 7,1024,413
CatanduvaBrazil 7,3274,553
CaxiasBrazil 6,1943,849
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,9994,971
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,8444,253
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,6864,776
ChapecoBrazil 7,7334,805
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,0703,772
CipoBrazil 7,0654,390
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,0983,790
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4444,626
CordeiroBrazil 7,7814,835
CorrentinaBrazil 6,8564,261
CorumbaBrazil 6,7114,171
CoximBrazil 6,7784,212
CrateusBrazil 6,4123,984
CuiabaBrazil 6,4213,990
CuritibaBrazil 7,7244,800
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,9291,820
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,9222,437
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,6542,270
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,7242,314
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,7852,352
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,9891,857
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,5182,807
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,8892,417
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,0842,538
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,8811,790
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,1011,927
Chapais, QcCanada 1,7201,069
Charlo, NbCanada 1,9821,232
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,0881,298
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,0911,299
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,6722,282
Chatham, NbCanada 1,9741,227
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,0941,923
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,0391,267
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,5041,556
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,6531,648
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,3592,709
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9642,463
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,8891,795
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,433890
Comox, BcCanada 3,6232,251
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,7252,315
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,1561,961
Coronation, AbCanada 2,8171,750
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,9841,854
ChicoChile 9,2445,745
ChillanChile 8,1455,061
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,1515,065
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,1744,458
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,1185,666
Curico-General FreireChile 7,9814,960
ChangchunChina 10,6736,632
ChangduChina 12,5687,810
ChangshaChina 12,6777,877
ChengduChina 12,5727,812
ChongqingChina 12,6697,873
Camilo DazaColombia 3,3122,058
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8744,893
CamagueyCuba 1,7081,061
CasablancaCuba 1,415880
ChebCzech Republic 7,4494,629
CopenhagenDenmark 7,1664,453
CabreraDominican Republic 2,2671,409
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,2881,422
CotuiDominican Republic 2,3031,431
CanarEcuador 4,2992,671
CairoEgypt 10,0546,248
CaenFrance 6,6534,134
ChateaurouxFrance 6,9014,288
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,7252,936
CocobeachGabon 10,2656,379
CologneGermany 7,0624,388
ChiosGreece 9,0845,645
CorfuGreece 8,5745,328
ConakryGuinea 7,6214,736
CatacamasHonduras 2,3341,450
CholutecaHonduras 2,5221,567
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,3378,909
CherrapunjiIndia 13,2108,209
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,2108,209
ChahbaharIran 12,2707,625
ClaremorrisIreland 5,9403,691
ClonesIreland 6,0423,754
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,9633,705
CorkIreland 6,0203,741
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,0223,742
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8194,859
CameriItaly 7,4464,627
CampobassoItaly 8,0865,025
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8284,864
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8604,884
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7464,814
Cape MeleItaly 7,4954,657
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2235,110
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3665,199
CerviaItaly 7,7664,826
CiampinoItaly 7,9264,925
Cimone MountainItaly 7,6584,759
Cisa PassItaly 7,5904,716
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8604,884
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6244,738
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4205,232
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4155,229
ChibaJapan 10,8576,747
ChichibuJapan 10,8746,757
ChichijimaJapan 11,5087,151
ChoshiJapan 10,8056,715
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,0476,243
ChilekaMalawi 13,6128,459
ChitedzeMalawi 13,3898,320
ChitipaMalawi 13,0868,132
ChihuahuaMexico 2,2191,379
ComitanMexico 2,3201,442
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,4627,744
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,5066,529
ChoirMongolia 10,7866,703
CasablancaMorocco 6,7934,221
ChindeMozambique 13,9188,649
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,4568,983
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,2358,224
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2288,220
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8638,614
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6358,473
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6368,474
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6408,476
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5358,411
CondegaNicaragua 2,5081,559
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,0049,324
ChejuNorth Korea 11,6797,257
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,1926,955
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,3507,053
ChhorPakistan 12,6607,867
ChitralPakistan 11,6637,247
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,4874,653
ConcepcionParaguay 7,1564,447
CajamarcaPeru 4,8112,989
ChachapoyasPeru 4,7162,930
ChiclayoPeru 4,7572,956
ChimbotePeru 5,0313,126
CuzcoPeru 5,6323,500
CzestochowaPoland 7,8134,855
CoimbraPortugal 6,4343,998
CalafatRomania 8,4865,273
CeahlauRomania 8,4655,260
ClujRomania 8,3395,182
ConstantaRomania 8,8265,484
CraiovaRomania 8,5235,296
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,3794,585
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,2685,138
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,3804,586
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,5444,067
Cape UelenRussia 6,2293,871
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,8306,108
CaraRussia 9,4955,900
Cerdyn’Russia 8,7265,423
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0744,396
ChitaRussia 10,1046,279
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,0956,273
CokurdahRussia 7,4844,651
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,3615,817
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,1508,172
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,8326,731
CaceresSpain 6,6284,119
CadizSpain 6,7644,204
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8404,251
CordobaSpain 6,8204,238
ColomboSri Lanka 14,9749,305
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,2408,849
ChanthaburiThailand 14,5939,068
Chiang MaiThailand 13,9378,661
Chiang RaiThailand 13,8008,575
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,5239,024
ChumphonThailand 14,8549,231
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9765,578
CorumTurkey 9,4825,892
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,0476,865
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,2957,019
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,3723,960
CernovcyUkraine 8,3705,201
ChernigovUkraine 8,4485,249
CarrascoUruguay 8,3745,204
ColoniaUruguay 8,2745,141
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,7631,717
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 482300
Cambridge, MdUsa 789490
Camden, ScUsa 339211
Canton, NyUsa 1,272790
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,372852
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 765476
Caribou, MeUsa 1,8071,123
Carlinville, IlUsa 647402
Casper, WyUsa 2,0801,292
Centralia, WaUsa 3,4412,138
Chambersburg, PaUsa 719447
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 449279
Charles City, IaUsa 1,111691
Charleston (city), ScUsa 497309
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 487303
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 354220
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 284177
Charlottesville, VaUsa 555345
Chaska, MnUsa 1,287800
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14187
Chazy, NyUsa 1,379857
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,337831
Cheraw, ScUsa 393244
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,6271,011
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,9021,182
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 739459
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 765475
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,3422,077
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 602374
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,9381,204
Cincinnati, KyUsa 365227
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 374232
Circleville, OhUsa 431268
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,118695
Clark, SdUsa 1,562970
Clarksdale, MsUsa 671417
Clarksville, TnUsa 300187
Clayton, NmUsa 1,7201,069
Cleveland, OhioUsa 649403
Clinton, IaUsa 862536
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,1363,813
Coldwater, MiUsa 693431
College Park, MdUsa 715444
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,8591,155
Columbia, MoUsa 801497
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 334207
Columbus, GaUsa 419260
Columbus, InUsa 396246
Columbus, KsUsa 994618
Columbus, OhioUsa 475295
Conception, MoUsa 1,072666
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,271790
Conway, ArUsa 732455
Conway, ScUsa 497309
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,109689
Corning, ArUsa 632393
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,304810
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,557968
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,223760
Cortland, NyUsa 1,006625
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,4392,137
Covington, LaUsa 774481
Covington, TnUsa 542337
Crete, NeUsa 1,270789
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,2461,396
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,5196,536
CimbajUzbekistan 10,5196,536
CaracasVenezuela 3,3022,052
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,7102,306
CoroVenezuela 3,0711,908
ChipataZambia 13,2688,245
ChomaZambia 12,9698,059
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,6638,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -