Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Knoxville, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Knoxville, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Knoxville, Tn with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,0576,250
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,3696,443
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,1606,314
YaoundeCameroon 10,2526,371
YokoCameroon 10,2166,348
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,7641,096
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6302,255
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,2611,405
YanjiChina 10,6306,606
YichangChina 12,4497,736
YinchuanChina 11,6897,264
YiningChina 11,0226,849
YariguiesColombia 3,3662,092
YamasaDominican Republic 2,3391,453
YasicaDominican Republic 2,2271,384
YazdIran 11,3207,034
YakushimaJapan 11,8127,340
YamagataJapan 10,6026,588
YamaguchiJapan 11,4087,089
YokkaichiJapan 11,0956,894
YokohamaJapan 10,8956,770
YonagoJapan 11,2016,960
YonagunijimaJapan 12,7367,914
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,3238,279
YeMyanmar 14,3338,907
YolaNigeria 9,9826,203
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,5087,151
YurimaguasPeru 4,7092,926
YekaterinburgRussia 9,1925,712
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,7006,028
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,8226,725
Yakima, WaUsa 3,2482,019
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,7362,943
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,4661,532
York, PaUsa 769478
Youngstown/ OhUsa 671417
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,8251,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -