Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Knoxville, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Knoxville, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Knoxville, Tn with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,4747,130
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,0294,989
HuamboAngola 11,7057,274
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,34610,158
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5889,687
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6039,696
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0689,363
Horta, FaialAzores 4,8393,007
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,6462,887
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9841,233
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,9981,241
Hamilton, OnCanada 888552
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6741,662
Harrow, OnCanada 697433
Hay River, NtCanada 3,5732,220
Hope, BcCanada 3,3752,097
HaikouChina 13,6308,470
HailarChina 10,2726,383
HamiChina 11,2687,002
HetanChina 11,7367,293
HavanaCuba 1,435892
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,3861,482
HigueyDominican Republic 2,4321,511
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,2511,399
HelwanEgypt 10,0686,256
HurguadaEgypt 10,4436,489
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,9003,666
HelsinkiFinland 7,5314,680
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5384,684
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,4725,265
HamburgGermany 7,1204,425
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,1204,424
HannoverGermany 7,1584,448
HelgolandGermany 6,9694,331
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,4824,649
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2335,738
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9642,463
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,0694,393
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,2334,495
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,4623,394
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,8108,582
HaifaIsrael 10,0916,271
HaboroJapan 9,9816,202
HachijojimaJapan 11,1016,898
HachinoheJapan 10,3376,424
HagiJapan 11,3867,075
HakodateJapan 10,2576,374
HamadaJapan 11,3097,028
HamamatsuJapan 11,0566,871
HikoneJapan 11,0806,885
HimejiJapan 11,1976,958
HiradoJapan 11,5697,189
HirooJapan 10,0906,270
HiroshimaJapan 11,3407,047
HitaJapan 11,5147,155
HitoyoshiJapan 11,6297,226
HunLibya 8,9655,571
HomboriMali 8,3355,179
HomalinMyanmar 13,2668,244
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,1678,804
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,5798,438
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7068,517
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7318,532
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,0348,721
HororataNew Zealand 13,6868,505
HyderabadPakistan 12,6187,841
HuanucoPeru 5,1453,197
HelPoland 7,5724,706
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,8666,131
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,9735,576
HatangaRussia 8,0184,983
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,1675,075
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,0266,230
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9636,813
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9384,933
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,9608,054
HaejuSouth Korea 11,2546,993
HyesanSouth Korea 10,8256,727
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,1009,383
HalaibSudan 11,0396,860
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,4967,144
HudeibaSudan 11,1956,957
HaparandaSweden 7,1724,457
HarnosandSweden 7,0864,403
HamaSyria 10,0236,228
HassakahSyria 10,1566,311
Hua HinThailand 14,6189,084
HakkariTurkey 10,2426,364
Hull, EnglandUk 6,4914,033
HersonUkraine 8,8775,516
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3595,195
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,403872
Hanover, NhUsa 1,366849
Harrisburg, IlUsa 508316
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 793493
Hart, MiUsa 926575
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,190739
Hartington, NeUsa 1,369851
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 396246
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,8131,127
Hays, KsUsa 1,371852
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,4322,133
Hebron, NeUsa 1,313816
Helena, MtUsa 2,6131,624
Hemlock, NyUsa 949590
Henderson, NcUsa 539335
Hendersonville, NcUsa 201125
Hermit, CoUsa 2,0561,277
Hernando, MsUsa 556346
Highland Home, AlUsa 463288
Highmore, SdUsa 1,6261,011
Hightstown, NjUsa 915568
Hillsboro, IlUsa 567352
Hillsdale, MiUsa 693431
Holly, CoUsa 1,6181,005
Homer, AkUsa 5,4013,356
Hoopeston, IlUsa 609379
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 335208
Horton, KsUsa 1,100684
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,8131,127
Hot Springs, VaUsa 429267
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 953592
Houma, LaUsa 935581
Houston, TexasUsa 1,244773
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 311193
Huntsville, AlUsa 284177
Huron, SdUsa 1,537955
HanoiVietnam 13,6098,457
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,7119,141
HarareZimbabwe 13,3998,326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -