Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Knoxville, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Knoxville, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Knoxville, Tn with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,4897,140
FarahAfghanistan 11,6557,242
FormosaArgentina 7,4074,603
ForrestAustralia 16,99510,561
FrancistownBotswana 13,2608,240
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9364,310
FloraniaBrazil 6,7764,210
FlorestaBrazil 6,8524,258
FlorianoBrazil 6,3803,965
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,9684,951
FormosaBrazil 6,8904,281
FortalezaBrazil 6,4504,008
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,4894,654
FrancaBrazil 7,3544,570
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,5131,562
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,2252,004
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,0831,916
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7852,352
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,8271,757
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8722,406
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,3522,083
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,5642,215
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,4302,131
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,8341,140
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,8391,143
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2782,037
FayaChad 9,9736,198
FamagustaCyprus 9,8416,116
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,9434,314
FarafraEgypt 10,0336,235
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,7946,708
FichtelbergGermany 7,4644,638
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,2104,480
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,5995,343
FrederikshbGreenland 3,7582,335
FaranahGuinea 7,8494,878
FalconaraItaly 7,8744,893
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,7154,794
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,1545,067
FonniItaly 7,7844,837
FrontoneItaly 7,8364,870
FrosinoneItaly 7,9864,962
FukauraJapan 10,4036,464
FukueJapan 11,6667,249
FukuiJapan 11,0076,840
FukuokaJapan 11,5127,154
FukushimaJapan 10,6416,612
FukuyamaJapan 11,2997,021
FushikiJapan 10,8986,772
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,0006,836
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,0379,344
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,2129,453
FunchalMadeira 6,0543,762
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,2802,038
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,9984,349
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6604,138
FaroPortugal 6,6074,106
FerganaRussia 11,1866,951
FreetownSierra Leone 7,7194,797
FalunSweden 7,0804,400
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,6604,138
FeodosijaUkraine 9,1585,691
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,2313,251
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,251777
Fairfield, IaUsa 905562
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,246775
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,6281,011
Farmington, MeUsa 1,560969
Farmington, MnUsa 1,273791
Farmington, MoUsa 587365
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,6361,017
Fayette, IaUsa 1,054655
Fayetteville, ArUsa 902561
Fayetteville, NcUsa 461286
Federal Point, FlUsa 673418
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 618384
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,5181,565
Findlay, OhUsa 582362
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,4971,552
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 795494
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 963598
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,9131,189
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,173729
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,8001,119
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,035643
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,009627
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 940584
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 586364
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,240771
Framingham, MaUsa 1,299807
Frankfort, KyUsa 259161
Franklin, LaUsa 989614
Franklin, PaUsa 673418
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 666414
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,1861,980
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,6291,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -